UpcomingSMEBook builtNSEBSE

Wiscon Industries IPO

₹194.00 to ₹204.00Price band

Bidding opens on 27 October 2026, in 1 day, and closes on 29 October 2026.

Subscription and grey market figures refresh on a 30-minute cycle. Last synced 26 October 2026. Confirm current numbers on the exchange websites before you apply.

Issue size
₹110.00 Cr
Lot size
600 shares
Minimum investment
₹1,22,400.00
Face value
₹10.00
Fresh issue
₹80.05 Cr
Offer for sale
₹22.00 Cr
Exchanges
NSE and BSE
Bidding dates
27 October 2026 to 29 October 2026

The dates that matter

An Indian IPO runs on a fixed calendar. Bidding stays open for three working days, the allotment is finalised the next working day, and the shares begin trading the day after that.

    Issue dates

  1. Anchor investor biddingNext

    26 October 2026 in today

    One day before the public window, for institutional anchors.

  2. Bidding opens

    27 October 2026

  3. Bidding closes

    29 October 2026

  4. Basis of allotment

    30 October 2026

  5. Refunds initiated

    2 November 2026

  6. Shares credited to Demat

    2 November 2026

  7. Listing on the exchange

    3 November 2026

Grey market premium

No premium was quoted for this issue on any of the 5 days we hold a record for. A blank record is not a premium of zero, and it says nothing about demand either way.

About Wiscon Industries

Wiscon Industries Ltd. trades and supplies consumer electronic products across India from its registered office in Okhla Industrial Area, New Delhi. The company sells LED televisions, air coolers, washing machines and air conditioners under its own Wiscon brand, and also sells electric scooters sourced from third-party brands. It serves business buyers and individual consumers. Products move through an offline dealer and distributor network and through the company's own online platform. A dedicated sales team runs operations from the Delhi office. The company incorporated in September 2022 and employed 76 permanent staff as of June 30, 2026. Revenue from operations rose from INR 321.45 lakh in FY 2023-24 to INR 1,449.27 lakh in FY 2024-25, then to INR 7,339.16 lakh in FY 2025-26.

Promoter

  • Sidhant Dalmia

Financial highlights

The last three fiscal years as the offer document states them. Reading across a row shows whether the figure has grown, which is why the years run left to right.

Metric (₹ crore)Mar 2026Jun 2026
Assets90.75144.79
Total Income197.1369.85
Profit After Tax20.417.89
EBITDA28.0911.00
NET Worth30.6138.49
Reserves and Surplus25.3822.82
Total Borrowing25.2636.97

Figures are in ₹ crore and reproduced from the offer document, covering Mar 2026 to Jun 2026. A dash means the document does not state that figure for that period. A fiscal year ending March is labelled by its closing month, and where the document states a figure on a different basis the label here follows the document rather than normalising it.

Key ratios

Valuation and return ratios calculated from the issuer's financials. These are the figures the issue price is usually judged against, and the offer document carries the working behind each one.

RatioValueWhat it measures
Earnings per share₹13.02Profit after tax divided by the number of shares.
P/E at the cap price15.67xIssue price divided by earnings per share. Lower is cheaper, but only against the same industry.
P/E after the issue12.93xThe same ratio recalculated on the larger post-issue share count.
Price to book10.45xIssue price against net assets per share.
Net asset value per share₹19.53What the company owns, less what it owes, per share.
Return on equity117.37%Profit earned on shareholders’ money.
Return on capital employed51.82%Profit earned on all the capital in the business, including debt.
Return on net worth66.67%The offer document’s own name for return on shareholders’ funds.
Debt to equity0.83xBorrowings against shareholders’ funds. Higher means more leverage.
Profit margin10.36%Profit after tax as a share of income.
Operating margin14.27%Operating profit as a share of income, before interest, tax and depreciation.
Market capitalisation₹407.75 CrValue of the company at the issue price.

Ratios are stated as published. A ratio that is absent here was not stated in the document, and is not the same as a ratio of zero.

What the money is for

Every issue states its objects in the offer document. These are reproduced from it, largest first, so you can see where most of the raise is going.

  • Investment in the WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for funding its incremental working capital requirements

    ₹35.00 Cr

  • To meet Working Capital requirements of the Company

    ₹17.00 Cr

  • Investment in the WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for financing its capital expenditure towards purchase of Plant and Machinery

    ₹15.04 Cr

  • To Fund Marketing and Promotional Activities in the Company

    ₹5.23 Cr

  • General Corporate Purposes

    Amount not stated

  • Issue expenses

    Amount not stated

Peer comparison

The offer document compares the issuer against listed companies in the same business, on earnings, book value and return on net worth. Wiscon Industries is the first row.

Peer comparison from the offer document. Wiscon Industries is the first row.
CompanyEPS (₹)P/ENAV per share (₹)RoNW
Wiscon Industries Ltd.This issue13.56—₹19.5366.67%
Cellecor Gadgets Limited1.815.89₹9.2719.35%

Reproduced from the peer comparison in the offer document. A dash means the document does not state that figure for that company. It is absent, not zero. Ratios are reported on the basis named in the document, which is not always the same period for every company.

Who gets what share

SEBI fixes how much of a book-built issue each investor category can be allotted. This is the split for this issue as stated in the offer document.

Reservation by investor category
CategoryShare of issueAmount
Retail individual investors35.55%₹36.28 Cr
Qualified institutional buyers24.51%₹25.01 Cr
Non-institutional (bids above ₹10 lakh)10.29%₹10.50 Cr
Non-institutional (bids up to ₹10 lakh)5.15%₹5.25 Cr

Percentages are reproduced as text from the offer document. A dash means the document does not state an amount for that category. Categories are labelled using the document's own terms, which differ slightly between issues.

Questions people ask

One lot is 600 shares. The price band is ₹194.00 to ₹204.00, and the block is calculated at the top of it, ₹204.00. That comes to ₹1,22,400.00 held in your bank account until the allotment is finalised. If you are not allotted, the block is released and the money never leaves your account.

Bidding runs from 27 October 2026 to 29 October 2026. Applications can be revised or withdrawn while bidding is open. Once it closes, the registrar finalises the basis of allotment the next working day and shares are credited the day after.

Retail applications run from 1 lot to 1 lots. The retail category caps an application at ₹2,00,000, so the upper limit is whichever comes first: the lot ceiling or the value ceiling.

Sources