ListedSMEBook builtNSEBSE

Vaibhav Vyapaar IPO

₹51.00 to ₹54.00Price band

Listed on 21 October 2026 at an issue price of ₹54.00.

Subscription and grey market figures refresh on a 30-minute cycle. Last synced 23 October 2026. Confirm current numbers on the exchange websites before you apply.

Issue size
₹42.10 Cr
Lot size
2,000 shares
Minimum investment
₹1,08,000.00
Face value
₹5.00
Fresh issue
₹39.99 Cr
Offer for sale
₹2.11 Cr
Exchanges
NSE and BSE
Bidding dates
13 October 2026 to 15 October 2026

Listed on the exchange

Vaibhav Vyapaar priced its issue at ₹54.00 and began trading on 21 October 2026.

The dates that matter

An Indian IPO runs on a fixed calendar. Bidding stays open for three working days, the allotment is finalised the next working day, and the shares begin trading the day after that.

    Issue dates

  1. Anchor investor biddingCompleted

    12 October 2026

    One day before the public window, for institutional anchors.

  2. Bidding opensCompleted

    13 October 2026

  3. Bidding closesCompleted

    15 October 2026

  4. Basis of allotmentCompleted

    16 October 2026

  5. Refunds initiatedCompleted

    19 October 2026

  6. Shares credited to DematCompleted

    19 October 2026

  7. Listing on the exchangeCompleted

    21 October 2026

Grey market premium

Grey market premium is the price traders quote among themselves for shares that have not listed yet. Below is the full day-by-day record we hold for this issue, not only the latest figure, because the movement across the bidding window says more than any single day does.

-112468 Oct21 Oct
Grey market premium per share over 14 recorded days. Hover or use the arrow keys to read any day.
Grey market premium history for Vaibhav Vyapaar
DatePremium per share
2026-10-080
2026-10-090
2026-10-100
2026-10-110
2026-10-120
2026-10-130
2026-10-140
2026-10-152
2026-10-162
2026-10-175
2026-10-185
2026-10-195
2026-10-203
2026-10-213
Day by day, 14 records
DatePremium per shareImplied listing priceImplied gain
21 October 2026₹3.00₹57.005.56%
20 October 2026₹3.00₹57.005.56%
19 October 2026₹5.00₹59.009.26%
18 October 2026₹5.00₹59.009.26%
17 October 2026₹5.00₹59.009.26%
16 October 2026₹2.00₹56.003.70%
15 October 2026₹2.00₹56.003.70%
14 October 2026Not recorded₹54.000.00%
13 October 2026Not recorded₹54.000.00%
12 October 2026Not recorded₹54.000.00%
11 October 2026Not recorded₹54.000.00%
10 October 2026Not recorded₹54.000.00%
9 October 2026Not recorded₹54.000.00%
8 October 2026Not recorded₹52.000.00%

About Vaibhav Vyapaar

Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd. is an RBI-registered NBFC that lends to retail borrowers through its LoanFront mobile app. It issues unsecured personal loans to salaried and self-employed people, many of them first-time borrowers in low- and middle-income groups across urban and semi-urban India. Loans run through direct lending and co-lending arrangements with other NBFCs. The app handles onboarding, credit checks, documentation, disbursal and repayment. The company also earns fees by providing technology and application support to other NBFCs. CapFront Technologies acquired it in October 2019. As of July 31, 2026, assets under management stood at INR 812.41 crore, net worth at INR 471.96 crore, and the debt-to-equity ratio at 0.80. It employed 56 people on that date, 17 of them in technology.

Promoters

  • Itha Venkata Raghava Gowrinath
  • CapFront Technologies Pvt.Ltd.

Financial highlights

The last three fiscal years as the offer document states them. Reading across a row shows whether the figure has grown, which is why the years run left to right.

Metric (₹ crore)Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jul 2026
Assets61.1855.0484.2396.16
Total Income25.4625.3437.6418.15
Profit After Tax0.451.481.973.01
EBITDA5.387.0710.847.51
NET Worth25.7427.2229.1947.20
Reserves and Surplus21.7123.1921.1437.00
Total Borrowing26.7622.6646.8037.90

Figures are in ₹ crore and reproduced from the offer document, covering Mar 2024 to Jul 2026. A dash means the document does not state that figure for that period. A fiscal year ending March is labelled by its closing month, and where the document states a figure on a different basis the label here follows the document rather than normalising it.

Key ratios

Valuation and return ratios calculated from the issuer's financials. These are the figures the issue price is usually judged against, and the offer document carries the working behind each one.

RatioValueWhat it measures
Earnings per share₹0.97Profit after tax divided by the number of shares.
P/E at the cap price53.61xIssue price divided by earnings per share. Lower is cheaper, but only against the same industry.
P/E after the issue16.25xThe same ratio recalculated on the larger post-issue share count.
Price to book2.87xIssue price against net assets per share.
Net asset value per share₹18.13What the company owns, less what it owes, per share.
Return on equity6.99%Profit earned on shareholders’ money.
Return on capital employed26.99%Profit earned on all the capital in the business, including debt.
Return on net worth6.75%The offer document’s own name for return on shareholders’ funds.
Debt to equity1.60xBorrowings against shareholders’ funds. Higher means more leverage.
Profit margin5.36%Profit after tax as a share of income.
Operating margin29.47%Operating profit as a share of income, before interest, tax and depreciation.
Market capitalisation₹146.55 CrValue of the company at the issue price.

Ratios are stated as published. A ratio that is absent here was not stated in the document, and is not the same as a ratio of zero.

What the money is for

Every issue states its objects in the offer document. These are reproduced from it, largest first, so you can see where most of the raise is going.

  • Augment the capital base of the company

    ₹32.00 Cr

  • General Corporate Purpose

    Amount not stated

Peer comparison

The offer document compares the issuer against listed companies in the same business, on earnings, book value and return on net worth. Vaibhav Vyapaar is the first row.

Peer comparison from the offer document. Vaibhav Vyapaar is the first row.
CompanyEPS (₹)P/ENAV per share (₹)RoNW
Vaibhav VyapaarThis issue1.22—₹18.136.75%
Apollo Finvest India Ltd.18.6322₹199.039.36%
Moneyview Ltd.0.76—₹52.785.85%
Paisalo Digital Ltd.2.5930.53₹19.4913.24%

Reproduced from the peer comparison in the offer document. A dash means the document does not state that figure for that company. It is absent, not zero. Ratios are reported on the basis named in the document, which is not always the same period for every company.

Who gets what share

SEBI fixes how much of a book-built issue each investor category can be allotted. This is the split for this issue as stated in the offer document.

Reservation by investor category
CategoryShare of issueAmount
Retail individual investors35.05%₹14.02 Cr
Qualified institutional buyers20.17%₹8.07 Cr
Non-institutional (bids above ₹10 lakh)10.05%₹4.02 Cr
Non-institutional (bids up to ₹10 lakh)5.02%₹2.01 Cr

Percentages are reproduced as text from the offer document. A dash means the document does not state an amount for that category. Categories are labelled using the document's own terms, which differ slightly between issues.

Questions people ask

One lot is 2,000 shares. The price band is ₹51.00 to ₹54.00, and the block is calculated at the top of it, ₹54.00. That comes to ₹1,08,000.00 held in your bank account until the allotment is finalised. If you are not allotted, the block is released and the money never leaves your account.

Bidding runs from 13 October 2026 to 15 October 2026. Applications can be revised or withdrawn while bidding is open. Once it closes, the registrar finalises the basis of allotment the next working day and shares are credited the day after.

The most recent recorded premium is ₹3.00 per share, against ₹2.00 when recording began on 15 October 2026. The movement across those days says more than either number on its own.

Retail applications run from 1 lot to 1 lots. The retail category caps an application at ₹2,00,000, so the upper limit is whichever comes first: the lot ceiling or the value ceiling.

We hold the issue price of ₹54.00 and the listing date of 21 October 2026, but our data source does not publish the listing-day open, close or gain, so we cannot state the listing price. The exchange page for this scrip carries the traded price.

Sources