UpcomingMainboardBook builtNSEBSE

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO

₹313.00 to ₹330.00Price band

Bidding opens on 27 October 2026, in 1 day, and closes on 29 October 2026.

Subscription and grey market figures refresh on a 30-minute cycle. Last synced 26 October 2026. Confirm current numbers on the exchange websites before you apply.

Issue size
₹667.53 Cr
Lot size
45 shares
Minimum investment
₹14,850.00
Face value
₹2.00
Fresh issue
₹150.00 Cr
Offer for sale
₹517.53 Cr
Exchanges
NSE and BSE
Bidding dates
27 October 2026 to 29 October 2026

The dates that matter

An Indian IPO runs on a fixed calendar. Bidding stays open for three working days, the allotment is finalised the next working day, and the shares begin trading the day after that.

    Issue dates

  1. Anchor investor biddingNext

    26 October 2026 in today

    One day before the public window, for institutional anchors.

  2. Bidding opens

    27 October 2026

  3. Bidding closes

    29 October 2026

  4. Basis of allotment

    30 October 2026

  5. Refunds initiated

    2 November 2026

  6. Shares credited to Demat

    2 November 2026

  7. Listing on the exchange

    3 November 2026

Grey market premium

Grey market premium is the price traders quote among themselves for shares that have not listed yet. Below is the full day-by-day record we hold for this issue, not only the latest figure, because the movement across the bidding window says more than any single day does.

-4616263620 Oct26 Oct
Grey market premium per share over 7 recorded days. Hover or use the arrow keys to read any day.
Grey market premium history for SFC Environmental Technologies
DatePremium per share
2026-10-200
2026-10-2131
2026-10-2221
2026-10-2321
2026-10-2432
2026-10-2532
2026-10-2628
Day by day, 7 records
DatePremium per shareImplied listing priceImplied gain
26 October 2026₹28.00₹358.008.48%
25 October 2026₹32.00₹362.009.70%
24 October 2026₹32.00₹362.009.70%
23 October 2026₹21.00₹351.006.36%
22 October 2026₹21.00₹351.006.36%
21 October 2026₹31.00₹361.009.39%
20 October 2026Not recordedNot recordedNot recorded

About SFC Environmental Technologies

SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd. designs, engineers, manufactures and commissions plants that clean wastewater and process municipal solid waste. The company earns money by supplying technology packages, equipment and automation systems, then supervising installation and commissioning, and by running operations and maintenance contracts. Its main wastewater product is C-Tech, a sequencing batch reactor process the company developed itself and licenses into sewage and industrial effluent plants. It also sells membrane-based recycling systems using ultrafiltration, closed circuit reverse osmosis and membrane bioreactor technology, backed by an exclusive supply arrangement with DuPont for selected products in India. On the solid waste side it sells OREX, a process that separates biodegradable matter from mixed municipal waste for biogas and resource recovery, and it runs two integrated facilities in Goa with capacity up to 425 tonnes per day. Customers are engineering, procurement and construction contractors, municipal bodies and government-owned entities. The company operates in 23 states and five Union Territories and employed 264 people as of August 31, 2026, of whom 149 are engineers.

Promoters

  • Sandeep Sudhakar Asolkar
  • Priya Sandeep Asolkar
  • Prachiti Sandeep Asolkar
  • Saketchandrasingh Pratapsingh Dhandoriya

Financial highlights

The last three fiscal years as the offer document states them. Reading across a row shows whether the figure has grown, which is why the years run left to right.

Metric (₹ crore)Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Assets904.94999.471,323.431,224.56
Total Income676.74726.96821.27137.90
Profit After Tax144.17152.01160.211.48
EBITDA193.25207.48235.819.86
NET Worth534.30648.68804.17805.49
Reserves and Surplus526.41628.54782.63784.14
Total Borrowing139.1683.71195.64204.77

Figures are in ₹ crore and reproduced from the offer document, covering Mar 2024 to Jun 2026. A dash means the document does not state that figure for that period. A fiscal year ending March is labelled by its closing month, and where the document states a figure on a different basis the label here follows the document rather than normalising it.

Key ratios

Valuation and return ratios calculated from the issuer's financials. These are the figures the issue price is usually judged against, and the offer document carries the working behind each one.

RatioValueWhat it measures
Earnings per share₹17.15Profit after tax divided by the number of shares.
P/E at the cap price19.24xIssue price divided by earnings per share. Lower is cheaper, but only against the same industry.
P/E after the issue540.98xThe same ratio recalculated on the larger post-issue share count.
Price to book3.83xIssue price against net assets per share.
Net asset value per share₹86.09What the company owns, less what it owes, per share.
Return on equity21.55%Profit earned on shareholders’ money.
Return on capital employed22.21%Profit earned on all the capital in the business, including debt.
Return on net worth21.25%The offer document’s own name for return on shareholders’ funds.
Debt to equity0.24xBorrowings against shareholders’ funds. Higher means more leverage.
Profit margin19.94%Profit after tax as a share of income.
Operating margin29.34%Operating profit as a share of income, before interest, tax and depreciation.
Market capitalisation₹3,232.57 CrValue of the company at the issue price.

Ratios are stated as published. A ratio that is absent here was not stated in the document, and is not the same as a ratio of zero.

What the money is for

Every issue states its objects in the offer document. These are reproduced from it, largest first, so you can see where most of the raise is going.

  • Funding working capital requirements

    ₹74.92 Cr

  • Prepayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company and wholly owned Subsidiary, namely Vasudha Waste Treatment Pvt.Ltd.

    ₹42.23 Cr

  • General Corporate Purposes

    Amount not stated

Peer comparison

The offer document compares the issuer against listed companies in the same business, on earnings, book value and return on net worth. SFC Environmental Technologies is the first row.

Peer comparison from the offer document. SFC Environmental Technologies is the first row.
CompanyEPS (₹)P/ENAV per share (₹)RoNW
SFC Environmental Technologies LimitedThis issue16.52—₹86.0921.25%
Ion Exchange India Ltd.12.0331.34₹91.3011.20%
Praj Industries Ltd.1.3220.77₹71.221.77%
Thermax Ltd.63.9552.01₹492.5513.74%

Reproduced from the peer comparison in the offer document. A dash means the document does not state that figure for that company. It is absent, not zero. Ratios are reported on the basis named in the document, which is not always the same period for every company.

Questions people ask

One lot is 45 shares. The price band is ₹313.00 to ₹330.00, and the block is calculated at the top of it, ₹330.00. That comes to ₹14,850.00 held in your bank account until the allotment is finalised. If you are not allotted, the block is released and the money never leaves your account.

Bidding runs from 27 October 2026 to 29 October 2026. Applications can be revised or withdrawn while bidding is open. Once it closes, the registrar finalises the basis of allotment the next working day and shares are credited the day after.

The most recent recorded premium is ₹28.00 per share, against ₹31.00 when recording began on 21 October 2026. The movement across those days says more than either number on its own.

Retail applications run from 1 lot to 13 lots. The retail category caps an application at ₹2,00,000, so the upper limit is whichever comes first: the lot ceiling or the value ceiling.

Sources